Privacy Policy

Last updated January 01, 2021

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Baltimore T-Shirt Company, doing business as Baltimore T-Shirt (“Baltimore T-Shirt“, “we“, “us“, “our“). 我们承诺保护您的个人信息和您的隐私权. 如果您对本隐私通知有任何疑问或担忧, 或我们关于您的个人信息的做法, 请通过info@baltimoretshirt与我们联系.com.
 
When you visit our website http://www.www.show1001.com (the “Website),以及更广泛地使用我们的任何推荐一款买球的app(“Services“, which include the Website),我们感谢您信任我们,将您的个人资料提供给我们. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, 我们力求以尽可能清晰的方式向您解释我们所收集的信息, 我们如何使用它,你有什么权利与它有关. 我们希望你花些时间仔细阅读它,因为它很重要. 如果本隐私通知中有任何您不同意的条款, 请立即停止使用我们的推荐一款买球的app.
 
本隐私通知适用于通过我们的推荐一款买球的app收集的所有信息, as described above, includes our Website),以及任何相关的推荐一款买球的app、销售、营销或活动.
 
Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
 
TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

您向我们披露的个人信息
In Short:  我们收集您提供给我们的个人信息.
我们收集您自愿提供给我们的个人信息 表示有兴趣获取关于我们或我们的产品和推荐一款买球的app的信息, 当你参加活动的时候 Website or otherwise when you contact us.
The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Website你所做的选择以及你所使用的产品和功能. 我们收集的个人信息可能包括以下内容:
Personal Information Provided by You. We collect names; phone numbers; email addresses; and other similar information.
您向我们提供的所有个人资料必须真实, complete and accurate, 如果这些个人信息有任何变化,您必须通知我们.

Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
当您访问、使用或浏览时,我们会自动收集某些信息 Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, 关于如何和何时使用我们的信息 Website and other technical information. 这些资料主要用于维持我们的安全和运作 Website,并用于我们的内部分析和报告目的.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. 日志和使用数据是推荐一款买球的app相关的, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, 此日志数据可能包括您的IP地址, device information, 的浏览器类型和设置以及有关您的活动的信息 Website (例如与您的使用相关联的日期/时间戳, pages and files viewed, 搜索和你采取的其他行动,比如你使用哪些功能), 设备事件信息(如系统活动), 错误报告(有时称为“崩溃转储”)和硬件设置).
  • Device Data. 我们收集设备数据,例如关于您的计算机的信息, phone, 您使用的平板电脑或其他设备 Website. Depending on the device used, 该设备数据可能包括您的IP地址(或代理推荐一款买球的app器)等信息。, 设备和应用程序识别号, location, browser type, 互联网推荐一款买球的app提供商和/或移动运营商, 操作系统和系统配置信息.
  • Location Data. 我们收集位置数据,例如关于您设备位置的信息, 哪个是精确的,哪个是不精确的. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  我们基于合法的商业利益处理您的信息, 履行我们与你们的合同, 遵守我们的法律义务, and/or your consent.
我们使用通过我们的 Website 用于以下描述的各种商业目的. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, 以便与你签订或履行合同, with your consent, 和/或遵守我们的法律义务. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

我们使用我们收集或收到的信息:

  • Fulfill and manage your orders. 我们可能会使用您的信息来完成和管理您的订单, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Website.
  • 管理抽奖和比赛. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions.
  • 向用户提供推荐一款买球的app,并使其更方便. 我们可能会利用您的资料为您提供所需的推荐一款买球的app.
  • 回复用户查询/为用户提供支持. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.
  • For other business purposes. 我们可能会将您的信息用于其他商业用途, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Website产品、市场营销和你的经验. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. 未经您的同意,我们不会使用可识别的个人信息.
3. 你的信息会和任何人分享吗?
In Short:  我们只在您同意的情况下分享信息, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
我们可能基于以下法律依据处理或共享我们所持有的您的数据:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: 我们在哪里和你们签订了合同, 我们可能会处理您的个人信息以履行我们的合同条款.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: 当我们认为有必要进行调查时,我们可能会披露您的信息, prevent, 或对可能违反我们政策的行为采取行动, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, 或者作为我们参与的诉讼的证据.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. 我们可能会分享或转让您的有关资料, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, 或将我们的全部或部分业务收购给另一家公司.
4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, 除非法律(如税收)要求或允许较长的保留期, 会计或其他法律要求). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 2 years.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, 我们将删除或匿名化这些信息, or, if this is not possible (for example, 因为你的个人信息已经储存在备份档案中), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
5. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, 尽管我们采取了安全措施和努力来保护您的信息, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, 所以我们不能承诺或保证黑客, cybercriminals, 否则其他未经授权的第三方将无法攻破我们的安全系统, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. 尽管我们会尽最大努力保护您的个人信息, 向我们或从我们传送个人信息 Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
6. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  您可以随时审查、更改或终止您的帐户.
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. 你可以在这里找到他们的联系方式: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, 资料保护机构的联络资料可在此查阅: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
7. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. 如果一个在线跟踪的标准被采用,我们在未来必须遵循, 我们将在此隐私通知的修订版本中告知您有关这一做法.
8. 加州居民有具体的隐私权吗?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, 您被授予访问您的个人信息的特定权利.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, 也被称为“照耀光明”法则, 允许我们的用户谁是加州居民要求和获得我们, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 如果你是加州居民,并愿意提出这样的要求, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, 请使用下面提供的联系信息与我们联系, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. 我们将确保这些数据不会公开显示在 Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

CCPA Privacy Notice
加州法规将“居民”定义为:
(1) every individual who is in the State of California for other than a temporary or transitory purpose and
(2) every individual who is domiciled in the State of California who is outside the State of California for a temporary or transitory purpose
其他所有人都被定义为“非居民”.”
如果这个"居民"的定义适用于你, 我们必须遵守关于您的个人信息的某些权利和义务.
我们收集哪些类别的个人信息?
We have collected the following categories of personal information in the past twelve (12) months:
Category Examples Collected
A. Identifiers
Contact details, such as real name, alias, postal address, telephone or mobile contact number, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address and account name
YES
B. 个人信息类别列在加州客户记录法规
Name, contact information, education, employment, employment history and financial information
YES
C. 受加州或联邦法律保护的分类特征
Gender and date of birth
NO
D. Commercial information
交易信息,购买历史,财务细节和支付信息
YES
E. Biometric information
Fingerprints and voiceprints
NO
F. 互联网或其他类似的网络活动
Browsing history, search history, online behavior, interest data, 以及与我们和其他网站的互动, applications, systems and advertisements
NO
G. Geolocation data
Device location
YES
H. 声音、电子、视觉、热力、嗅觉或类似信息
Images and audio, video or call recordings created in connection with our business activities
NO
I. 专业或与就业相关的信息
业务联系资料,以便为您提供我们在业务层面的推荐一款买球的app, job title as well as work history and professional qualifications if you apply for a job with us
NO
J. Education Information
学生记录和目录信息
NO
K. 从其他个人信息得出的推论
Inferences drawn from any of the collected personal information listed above to create a profile or summary about, for example, 个人的偏好和特征
NO
We may also collect other personal information outside of these categories instances where you interact with us in-person, online, 或通过电话或邮件:
  • 通过客户支持渠道接受帮助;
  • Participation in customer surveys or contests; and
  • 协助我们提供推荐一款买球的app,并回应您的查询.
我们如何使用和共享您的个人信息?
More information about our data collection and sharing practices can be found in this privacy notice.
You may contact us by email at info@baltimroetshirt.com, 或参考本文档底部的联系方式.
If you are using an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out we may deny a request if the authorized agent does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf.
你的信息会和其他人分享吗?
We may disclose your personal information with our service providers pursuant to a written contract between us and each service provider. Each service provider is a for-profit entity that processes the information on our behalf.
我们可能会将您的个人信息用于我们自己的商业目的, such as for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration. 这并不被认为是在“出售”你的个人数据.
Baltimore T-Shirt Company has not disclosed or sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding 12 months. Baltimore T-Shirt Company 将来不会出售属于网站访问者的个人信息, users and other consumers.
您的个人资料权利
要求删除数据的权利-删除请求
你可以要求删除你的个人信息. 如果您要求我们删除您的个人信息, 我们将尊重您的要求并删除您的个人信息, 但法律规定的某些例外情况除外, such as (but not limited to) the exercise by another consumer of his or her right to free speech, our compliance requirements resulting from a legal obligation or any processing that may be required to protect against illegal activities.
知情权-要求了解
视乎情况而定,你有权知道:
  • 我们是否收集和使用您的个人信息;
  • 我们收集的个人信息的类别;
  • 收集的个人信息用于何种目的;
  • 我们是否将您的个人信息出售给第三方;
  • the categories of personal information that we sold or disclosed for a business purpose;
  • the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold or disclosed for a business purpose; and
  • 收集或出售个人资料之商业或商业用途.
In accordance with applicable law, we are not obligated to provide or delete consumer information that is de-identified in response to a consumer request or to re-identify individual data to verify a consumer request.
消费者隐私权行使的不歧视权利
如果您行使您的隐私权,我们不会歧视您.
Verification process
Upon receiving your request, we will need to verify your identity to determine you are the same person about whom we have the information in our system. These verification efforts require us to ask you to provide information so that we can match it with information you have previously provided us. For instance, 这取决于您提交的请求类型, we may ask you to provide certain information so that we can match the information you provide with the information we already have on file, 或者我们可以通过通讯方式(例如.g. (电话或电子邮件),您以前提供给我们的. 根据情况需要,我们也可以使用其他核查方法.
We will only use personal information provided in your request to verify your identity or authority to make the request. To the extent possible, we will avoid requesting additional information from you for the purposes of verification. If, however, 如果我们无法根据我们已保存的资料核实您的身份, we may request that you provide additional information for the purposes of verifying your identity, 以及出于安全或防止欺诈的目的. We will delete such additionally provided information as soon as we finish verifying you.
Other privacy rights
  • 你可以反对处理你的个人资料
  • you may request correction of your personal data if it is incorrect or no longer relevant, 或者要求限制对数据的处理
  • you can designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been validly authorized to act on your behalf in accordance with the CCPA.
  • you may request to opt-out from future selling of your personal information to third parties. Upon receiving a request to opt-out, 我们将尽快根据要求采取行动, 但不得迟于提交申请之日起15天.
要行使这些权利,您可以推荐一款买球的app by email at info@baltimroetshirt.com, 或参考本文档底部的联系方式. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.
9. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
In Short:  是的,我们会在必要时更新此通知以遵守相关法律.
我们可能会不时更新此隐私通知. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. 如果我们对本隐私通知作重大更改, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
10. 关于这个通知,您如何与我们联系?
如果你对本通告有任何疑问或意见,你可以 email us at info@www.show1001.com or by post to:
Baltimore T-Shirt Company
237 Main Street
Reisterstown, MD 21136
United States
11. 您如何审查、更新或删除我们从您处收集的数据?
根据你们国家的适用法律, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. 如需查阅、更新或删除您的个人信息,请推荐一款买球的app visit: info@www.show1001.com. 我们将在30天内回复您的要求.
This privacy policy was created using Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator.